QUICK LINKS


School House

Academic Session 2019-20

TEACHER REPRESENTATIVE
 
HOUSE TEACHER NAME POST NAME
 
GANGA HOUSE
(Red)
MS. SHELLEY BHATTACHARJEE SAHA HOUSE WARDEN
MR. RONIT MONDAL HOUSE TEACHER
MS. TANIYA SANYAL HOUSE TEACHER
MS. GITASREE SAHA HOUSE TEACHER
MS. SAMPURNA BANERJEE  HOUSE TEACHER
MS. TRISHA DUTTA HOUSE TEACHER
MS. IPSITA MUKHERJEE HOUSE TEACHER
 
HOUSE TEACHER NAME POST NAME
 
JHELUM HOUSE
(Blue)
MS. DIPTI GHOSH HOUSE WARDEN
MS. SUCHANDRA GUHATHAKURTA HOUSE TEACHER
MS. BITHIKA BANERJEE HOUSE TEACHER
MS. MINU SINGH HOUSE TEACHER
MS. MITA DUTTA HOUSE TEACHER
 
HOUSE TEACHER NAME POST NAME
 
YAMUNA HOUSE
(Yellow)
MR. ARINDAM BOSE HOUSE WARDEN
MS. ANJUSHREE BANERJEE HOUSE TEACHER
MR. PARTHA SARATHI SHARMA HOUSE TEACHER
MR. ANUP KUMAR MISHRA HOUSE TEACHER
MS. SUMANA MITRA HOUSE TEACHER
ROHIT PRASAD YADAV HOUSE TEACHER
 
HOUSE TEACHER NAME POST NAME
 
RAVI HOUSE
(Green)
MS. SANDHYA AGARWAL HOUSE WARDEN
MS. ANNAPURNA SHARMA HOUSE TEACHER
MS. LIPI SAKHUJA HOUSE TEACHER
MS. RUMA ADHIKARY HOUSE TEACHER
MR. RUDRADEEP SENGUPTA HOUSE TEACHER
MS. SWAGATA KARMAKAR HOUSE TEACHER


GANGA HOUSE (Red)
STUDENT REPRESENTATIVES
APPOINTMENTS ADMISSION NO. STUDENT NAME CLASS & SECTION
HOUSE CAPTAIN 00257 PREM PRAKASH PANDEY IX-A
VICE CAPTAIN 00061 MOHAN MRIDHA IX-A
ASSIT. VICE CAPTAIN 00018 ADITI VYAS VIII-A
PREFECTS
Sl. No. Adm.No. Class/Sec Students Name
1 00003 V-A SWADHA TRIPATHY
2 00006 IX-A SHREYANSH JAISWAL
3 00013 VI-B ABHIGYAN RAJPUT
4 00018 IX-A ADITI VYAS
5 00020 VI-A AYUSH PRASAD
6 00029 IX-A ANIRBAN MITRA
7 00037 V-A MD. FARHAN HABIB ANSARI
8 00040 VI-A KUNAL SEN GUPTA
9 00059 IV-A VEDANT GADDHYAN
10 00060 VII-A SHAHIR IQBAL
11 00061 X-A MOHAN MRIDHA
12 00063 VII-A VANSH AGARWAL
13 00068 VIII-A ADITYA KUMAR SINGH
14 00072 VI-B PRATHAM SATNALIKA
15 00073 VI-A SOUVIK CHATTARAJ
16 00075 IV-A SOMOSHREE KARMAKAR
17 00080 VI-B GOURAV CHAR
18 00094 VI-B VAISHNAVI GOYAL
19 00095 V-B ANURAG BHAGAT
20 00109 X-A ARNABI CHATTERJEE
21 00114 X-A SHIVAM KUMAR
22 00118 IX-A SHRUSTI SRIVASTAVA
23 00125 IX-A SHRABOSTI
24 00133 VI-B AYUSH KUMAR SHAW
25 00136 VI-B SHRISH KUMAR SHAAN
26 00139 III-A AAYAN DASGUPTA
27 00162 V-A SWASTIK KUMAR
28 00174 V-B RAKSHAN HAQUE
29 00175 VI-A AARYAN SINGH
30 00193 X-A VEDANSH GADHYAN
31 00203 VI-B HARSH SINGH
32 00215 V-B AAROHI PANDEY
33 00225 III-A HRITURAJ SINGH
34 00227 IV-A ANSHUMAN SINHA
35 00239 VIII-A RABINDRA GOSWAMI
36 00242 V-A SUBHRANT N CHANDRA
37 00245 V-A PRITAM KUMAR
38 00257 X-A PREM PRAKASH PANDEY
39 00271 VI-A KRISHNA BANKA
40 00274 VIII-A REEDDHI NAYAK
41 00281 VIII-A MD. TAQUEE HARIS
42 00316 IV-A AISHIKA GUPTA
43 00324 IX-A ANANT SHARMA
44 00325 VII-A AYUSH RAY
45 00329 III-A ANSHIKA NANDA
46 00335 I-B ABHISHEK KUMAR
47 00337 I-A ARYA SUMAN
48 00338 II-A SHAURYA SAHAY
49 00339 I-B ANISHA GORAI
50 00340 I-A ANSH ROY
51 00342 II-A ADITYA KUMAR
52 00392 X-A SUMIT MAHATO
53 00397 I-A ARPITA BURMAN
54 00414 IX-A ANKIT THUSOO
55 00417 X-A DEBOLINA ROY
56 00418 V-B LUV DWIVEDY
57 00419 V-B KUSH DWIVEDY
58 00424 Nur-A AYUSH MAJI
59 00425 II-A UTSAB DUTTA
60 00427 Prep-A RAJ NARAYAN GHOSAL
61 00435 Prep-A LAVANYA AGARWAL
62 00436 I-B ADITYA GUPTA
63 00437 II-A VIBHASH KUMAR YADAV
64 00439 I-B TRISHANU MONDAL
65 00441 I-B KUSHAGRA BHASKAR
66 00446 VII-A ASHWITA PODDAR
67 00474 III-A MANSI KUMARI
68 00477 VIII-A ADARSH SHARMA
69 00488 X-A SHRISTY VATS
70 00490 III-A AAYUSH KUMAR SINGH
71 00494 Nur-A NEELABH MUKHERJEE
72 00499 V-B KRISHNA SHARMA
73 00500 V-B ANKIT MISHRA
74 00510 IV-A ARANSH ARYA
75 00517 V-A AYUSH CHOWDHURY
76 00519 V-A SHREYANSHI RAGHAV
77 00520 IX-A RIYANSHU RAGHAV
78 00526 Nur-A RITU SINGH
79 00539 X-A CHARANJOT KAUR
80 00544 V-B SOUVIK GUHATHAKURTA
81 00553 IV-A SHANTI PRIYA BHAGAT
82 00558 Prep-A GUNAKSHI PATEL
83 00561 PN-A KRITIKA MAKHARIA
84 00572 V-A AMRISHA KAUR
85 00578 IV-A SIDHIKA AGARWAL
86 00584 IV-A SONAL PRASAD
87 00589 Prep-A NIKUNJ SINGH
88 00597 III-A SUBHAMITA CHATTERJEE
89 00598 Prep-A SHUBH SINGH
90 00602 V-A ANANYA KUMARI
91 00604 III-A ANWESHA V PATIL
92 00605 V-B DHAIRYA V. PATIL
93 00610 I-A SAHIL SOURAV HEMBRAM
94 00615 II-A AANVI AGARWAL
95 00616 IV-A PRINCE KUMAR NONIA
96 00617 IV-A VIRAT SHARMA
97 00618 VIII-A ADITYA KUMAR
98 00620 VIII-A JYOTI MISHRA


JHELUM HOUSE (Blue)
STUDENT REPRESENTATIVES
APPOINTMENTS ADMISSION NO. STUDENT NAME CLASS & SECTION
HOUSE CAPTAIN 00405 ANNANYA KASHYAP IX-A
VICE CAPTAIN 00159 KUSHAN SRIVASTAVA IX-A
ASSIT. VICE CAPTAIN 00169 ANKITA RANJAN PRASAD VIII-A
PREFECTS
Sl. No. Adm.No. Class/Sec Students Name
1 00002 VII-A HARSH BARDHAN MISHRA
2 00005 X-A ANISH KUMAR SINGH
3 00010 V-B NANDITA SEN
4 00012 IX-A SARTHAK SINGH
5 00014 V-A AARUSHI SAUJANYA
6 00025 VII-A DEBADRITO ROY
7 00027 VIII-A ANKITA RANJAN PRASAD
8 00028 IV-A SAMRIDHI GUPTA
9 00045 VI-A ALIA SHIREEN
10 00054 VI-A SHIVANGI GADDHYAN
11 00056 IX-A CHIRAG DOKANIA
12 00064 VI-A VISHAKHA AGARWAL
13 00070 IV-A SATANSHA PAUL
14 00071 IX-A MONALISHA CHATTERJEE
15 00081 V-A HARSH SOLANKI
16 00082 VI-B BISHWANATH ROUTH
17 00083 V-B HARSH VARDHAN
18 00085 VI-A LIPIKA DUTTA
19 00092 V-B SUHAN RIZ
20 00123 IV-A HARSH RAJ PANDEY
21 00132 V-B ARPAN PAL
22 00140 VII-A DEBJYOTI NANDI
23 00143 V-A SHREYAS MAJUMDAR
24 00145 IV-A DEBANJAN MAJI
25 00153 VI-A KHYATI AGARWAL
26 00159 X-A TANISHQ AGARWAL
27 00167 V-A TEJASH MEHTA
28 00169 IX-A ANNANYA KASHYAP
29 00171 V-B ROLLY BARNWAL
30 00180 X-A MANVI DIXIT
31 00205 VIII-A KUSHAN SRIVASTAVA
32 00207 V-A MD. AHALTAMASH DHANYAL KHAN
33 00216 IV-A JHILIK BANERJEE
34 00226 III-A KOUSTAV MONDAL
35 00233 V-B AKDASH PERWEZ
36 00238 III-A ANSHUMAN KUMAR PANDEY
37 00246 VIII-A SHUVAM GUPTA
38 00249 IV-A CHAITANYA VYAS
39 00255 VI-A MISS SURABHI
40 00264 II-A ROHIT SAHA
41 00287 IV-A ANKITA MEHTA
42 00297 III-A ADRIJA ROY
43 00300 II-A SOUNAK MUKHERJEE
44 00307 III-A SHAYAN MALLICK
45 00313 II-A AASHI SINGH
46 00314 III-A ZEESHAN KHAN
47 00346 I-B AAGMAN PODDAR
48 00348 I-B ARYA KUMAR
49 00350 VII-A ANISH BHOWMIK
50 00351 VII-A TANMAY CHATTERJEE
51 00352 I-B JAYEETA SEN
52 00357 I-B SANVI KUMARI SHAAN
53 00364 IV-A PLAKSHA
54 00365 IX-A HIMADRI
55 00368 VII-A CHETAN KUMAR SINGH
56 00374 VIII-A TRISHIT CHATTERJEE
57 00375 V-B HITESH KUMAR MONDAL
58 00383 II-A HUDAIBIYA IQBAL
59 00404 X-A AYUSH TRIPATHI
60 00405 X-A CHOWDHURY AFTAB HOSSAIN
61 00412 VIII-A RAAHIMA JALAL
62 00421 I-A PIYUSH LIMBOO
63 00423 I-B ADARSHA MAJI
64 00432 I-B AKSHAT AGARWAL
65 00454 VIII-A ABHISHEK KUMAR
66 00460 Nur-A ANAYA AGARWAL
67 00463 Prep-A ADVIKA KANDHWAY
68 00466 Prep-A RANBIR SINGH
69 00472 Prep-A YASODHA SARAFF
70 00489 X-A TANWISA DUTTA
71 00503 I-A ATIKSH AGARWAL
72 00512 X-A SOUNAK KUMAR MAJI
73 00523 V-B SUSREE PRIYADARSHANI PATTANAYAK
74 00524 IV-A SOHOMDEEP MITRA
75 00528 V-A SHLOK SONTHALIA
76 00533 X-A BANSH PANDEY
77 00535 X-A SHREYA MONDAL
78 00537 VII-A KAUSTUBH PARNARIA
79 00540 X-A YASH PRATEEK
80 00545 Prep-A SANAYA SACHDEO
81 00548 III-A AARAV RAJ
82 00554 V-A ROHIT RAJ
83 00559 Nur-A SOMNATH YADAV
84 00562 PN-A ARFIA KHAN
85 00563 Nur-A RIDDHIJIT BASAK
86 00564 I-A ADITYA RAJ
87 00573 Nur-A BARSHA DUTTA
88 00582 IX-A ARCHI SRIVASTAVA
89 00583 Prep-A OMPRIT KARMAKAR
90 00585 VI-B HIMANSHU YADAV
91 00588 Prep-A SYED ABUBAKR
92 00599 I-A SHREYA SINGH
93 00601 III-A AHANA MANDAL
94 00606 IX-A AMRIT RAJ
95 00608 VI-A UTKARSH KUMAR
96 00613 V-A ALIZA ALAM


YAMUNA HOUSE (Yellow)
STUDENT REPRESENTATIVES
APPOINTMENTS ADMISSION NO. STUDENT NAME CLASS & SECTION
HOUSE CAPTAIN 00230 ANANYO CHAKRABORTY IX-A
VICE CAPTAIN 00135 UJJAL KR. ROY IX-A
ASSIT. VICE CAPTAIN 00275 DHRUV SUNIL RAGHAVAN VIII-A
PREFECTS
Sl. No. Adm.No. Class/Sec Students Name
1 00001 V-B ROUNAK JAISWAL
2 00015 VI-B DEBDEEP SANGHAI
3 00016 IV-A AGNISWAR MUKHERJEE
4 00026 VII-A ARYAN ARIHANT
5 00036 V-A ADHIRAJ DE
6 00044 VI-B MD. AAYAN
7 00047 V-A ANURADHA BURMAN
8 00051 VI-B SUPRIYO DEY
9 00052 VI-B SHREYASH RAJ
10 00053 IV-A SHWET GADDHYAN
11 00065 V-A KANAK AGARWAL
12 00077 IX-A UJJAL KR. ROY
13 00079 X-A KUMAR PRATIYUSH
14 00096 VIII-A RITAM ROY
15 00104 VIII-A RAMAN KUMAR
16 00128 IV-A SAMBHAVI CHITRANSH
17 00129 III-A NAVYA SATNALIKA
18 00135 X-A NAINIKA AGARWAL
19 00146 IV-A BHAVESH KUMAR GUPTA
20 00152 IX-A ANKIT KUMAR HEMBRAM
21 00172 VI-A ADITYA VERMA
22 00187 V-B SURJA GOSWAMI
23 00192 V-B NALIN SINGH
24 00197 IX-A ANANYO CHAKRABORTY
25 00199 VI-A APURV LALL
26 00204 V-A DEVESH KUMAR RAI
27 00212 IV-A FARHIN KHAN
28 00230 X-A SUBHAM SUSIB UL HUCKIM
29 00231 X-A ADITIYA GUPTA
30 00234 VI-B AFIFA ALAM
31 00254 II-A VINITA GUPTA
32 00265 X-A KOMAL SINGH
33 00275 IX-A ANANYA SAIN
34 00299 V-A ABHISHIKTA SARAN
35 00301 III-A ANURAG ORAON
36 00305 VI-A DEBDARSHANA GANGULY
37 00311 III-A IQRA SHAHBAZ KHAN
38 00312 IV-A ARNAB BANGAL
39 00321 VIII-A SANJUKTA MUKHERJEE
40 00330 VI-B AKSHITA NANDA
41 00334 III-A ANUSHKA RANI
42 00336 IV-A LAKSHYA SINHA
43 00353 II-A AVIGYAN SHAW
44 00354 III-A ADITI SINGH
45 00355 III-A AAYESHA KUMARI YADAV
46 00356 I-A VINISHA PATEL
47 00360 I-A ARADHYA SINGH
48 00366 II-A RISHAV SINGH
49 00371 I-A BHHAVVYA SINHA
50 00377 I-B AAROHI SINGH
51 00391 V-B SHAILEE SINGH
52 00394 X-A RAKESH MAHATO
53 00401 V-A ASKAND
54 00403 V-B RUDRA TRIPATHI
55 00407 II-A ARABINDA KSHIROHARI
56 00413 II-A SATYANSH MEHTA
57 00422 X-A ANIMESH KUMAR
58 00433 I-B NISHITA MONDAL
59 00440 VIII-A SAGAR BHASKAR
60 00449 I-A NOBOLIKA MUKHERJEE
61 00456 Prep-A ARADHYA SHAW
62 00461 I-A AARIKA SINGH
63 00469 Nur-A RAJSHEKHAR GARAIN
64 00473 X-A ALLEN PRIYANSHU KUJUR
65 00475 X-A GAYATRI SHARMA
66 00476 VII-A ASHMIT SAMAL
67 00478 I-A VIHAAN DOKANIA
68 00487 IX-A UJJWAL VATS
69 00491 IV-A KUSHAL KRISH SINGH
70 00493 Prep-A VINA MAKHARIA
71 00496 IV-A SURYA SARATHI
72 00502 V-A TEJASH RANJAN DWIVEDI
73 00504 Prep-A AARAB PODDAR
74 00513 VI-A RICHA KUMARI
75 00514 VI-B AYAN MALLICK
76 00518 V-B ADITYA RAJ SINHA
77 00522 II-A AVIJITA SHAW
78 00531 VI-B S M FARZAN
79 00532 VIII-A DHRUV SUNIL RAGHAVAN
80 00536 I-B AVNEET KAUR
81 00557 III-A SARBADIP SAMANTA
82 00565 IV-A RANI SHREYA
83 00567 IX-A SAKSHI KUMARI
84 00568 IX-A SAURABH BHAGAT
85 00569 Prep-A SHAURYA PRATAP THAKUR
86 00574 I-B ISHAN CHAKRABORTY
87 00575 Nur-A ADITYA GHOSH
88 00579 Nur-A ANANYA CHAR
89 00591 VIII-A SWARNAJIT NAG
90 00592 Nur-A KAUSHIKI BASU
91 00595 IX-A MOULI CHATTERJEE
92 00600 V-B SOUMYARISHI SARKAR
93 00603 VII-A AMITESH BEHERA
94 00612 VII-A RISHI GOYAL
95 00614 III-A AYUSH HALDAR
96 00621 V-A AYUSH SHAW


RAVI HOUSE (Green)
STUDENT REPRESENTATIVES
APPOINTMENTS ADMISSION NO STUDENT NAME CLASS & SECTION
HOUSE CAPTAIN 00186 SUYASH JAISWAL IX-A
VICE CAPTAIN 00505 SIDDHARTH N. CHANDRA IX-A
ASSIT. VICE CAPTAIN 00007 AMISHA BANKA VIII-A
PREFECTS
Sl. No. Adm.No. Class/Sec Students Name
1 00007 IX-A SUYASH JAISWAL
2 00021 VI-B ANWESHA GHANTY
3 00022 VII-A SHAAN CHATTERJEE
4 00035 VII-A RUDRANIL GHOSH
5 00039 V-B ARPANA VERMA
6 00046 IV-A ASHUTOSH BURMAN
7 00048 V-B JAGJOT SINGH MAKKAR
8 00067 VI-A JHANKRRITT SINHA
9 00069 V-A LAKSHYA AGARWAL
10 00076 X-A UJJALA ROY
11 00088 VI-B SWASTIK SAGAR PRASAD YADAV
12 00093 IV-A DARSH GUPTA
13 00107 V-A AAYUSH KUMAR RANA
14 00110 IX-A RISHITA SINGH
15 00121 VI-B ADITYA KUMAR
16 00126 III-A BISWARUP ROUTH
17 00127 V-B HARSHIT CHITRANSH
18 00131 IX-A RAJNANDINI SHAH
19 00137 V-A SAKSHAM AGARWAL
20 00149 IV-A PRIYANSHI KUMARI
21 00150 IV-A SAMBRIT MUKHERJEE
22 00173 V-B ANIRUDH KUMAR SINGH
23 00181 V-A SHRISAY DIXIT
24 00186 X-A MAYANK RAJ
25 00189 IV-A RUDRANSH KUSHWAHA
26 00213 VII-A RACHIT KUMAR SAW
27 00218 V-B UTSAV GUPTA
28 00235 IX-A ALBIRA ALAM
29 00237 IV-A SURJO SARKAR
30 00241 IX-A SIDDHARTH N CHANDRA
31 00256 III-A JAGPREET SINGH MAKKAR
32 00262 V-B SWATI SINGH
33 00266 VII-A SHRUTI SAHA
34 00270 VIII-A AMISHA BANKA
35 00272 V-A AARUSHI GOENKA
36 00283 III-A ADITI VERMA
37 00284 III-A RASHI VERMA
38 00293 VII-A ADITYA GOENKA
39 00295 VIII-A SANJANA MUKHERJEE
40 00303 X-A RACHNA KASHYAP
41 00315 X-A SHUBHAM SINGH
42 00318 I-B AYUSHI SHRESTH
43 00322 IV-A RASHI AGARWAL
44 00341 V-A AKAANCHA ROY
45 00347 VI-A ANANYA VERMA
46 00362 V-A YATHARTH AGARWAL
47 00380 III-A RIYA KUMARI
48 00384 I-B ARADHAYA DUTTA
49 00385 I-A RANITHA
50 00387 X-A KOMAL KUMARI
51 00393 VIII-A AARUSH KUMAR
52 00395 II-A ANMOL BURMAN
53 00396 II-A ANKITA BURMAN
54 00399 VIII-A MRITUNJOY DAS
55 00401 V-A ASKAND
56 00402 II-A SHAMBHVI
57 00420 VIII-A SWARNAVO BHATTACHARYYA
58 00426 Prep-A ANKIT RAJ
59 00430 Nur-A SOUMOJIT BHATTACHARYA
60 00431 Prep-A DEBASMITA BHATTACHARYA
61 00434 VI-B SRIJANA SINGH
62 00444 IX-A ABHAY KUMAR SINGH
63 00445 I-B ADITYA KUMAR SINGH
64 00451 I-A SUBHADEEP RAKSHIT
65 00462 IV-A AASHI SINGH
66 00467 Prep-A DEEPIKA CHOUDHARY
67 00468 VI-A SUBHASISH KUMAR
68 00481 I-A SRINJANA MAJUMDAR
69 00482 I-A TRIPANJANA GHOSH
70 00484 IX-A PRAMIT GHOSH
71 00495 I-A ANSHIKA SINGH
72 00497 II-A RAJNISH KUMAR SINGH
73 00501 VIII-A RAVIK CHAKRAVORTY
74 00505 X-A AMAN SHLOK SRIVASTAVA
75 00516 IV-A PRIYAM LAHIRI
76 00541 I-A AYAN KHAN
77 00542 I-B ZOYA KHAN
78 00543 I-B DEVANSH YADAV
79 00544 V-B SOUVIK GUHATHAKURTA
80 00547 X-A DEEPTANSHU GORAI
81 00549 VIII-A ARKAYAN PAL
82 00552 Nur-A SURYAKANT YADAV
83 00555 V-B MANVIK SINGH
84 00560 Prep-A KRITIKA PRASAD
85 00566 Prep-A SHIWANSH RANJAN
86 00570 PN-A VEER PRATAP THAKUR
87 00571 II-A RANISH KUMAR BARMAN
88 00576 Nur-A AASTHA BURNWAL
89 00580 IX-A NITISH KUMAR SINGH
90 00581 VI-A MANISH KUMAR SINGH
91 00586 III-A ADITYA BHAKAT
92 00587 VI-A MEHUL KATEWA
93 00590 IX-A ROSHAN HEMBRAM
94 00593 Nur-A MOHAMMAD HAMZA MODDASSAR
95 00596 Nur-A MONISHA KUMARI RAI
96 00607 III-A DRISHTI
97 00609 Prep-A AKSHAT KUMAR JHA
98 00611 I-B AAPRATIM KUMAR SHAW
99 00619 IX-A SHEKH MAHFUZUR RAHMAN